Privacy policy

The following text details the privacy policy of PremiumGuest and the way he manages personal data. Your is mandatory reading and acceptance to continue browsing and access various services of this website.          

In compliance with provided in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Company Services Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI), it is reported to the user who:
- The personal information requested to the user in the different forms of this website, it will never be used for purposes other than those defined in this policy.
- The Personal information requested, will always be the minimum necessary to be able to provide the service and, unless expressly authorized by part of the user or legal obligation, will not be transferred to third parties.
- The data collected on this website will be included in a treatment called "Web contacts" and whose purpose will be to respond to questions raised, manage comments of users and inclusion, if confirmed by the user himself, in a mailing list to receive periodic communications          

Identification data of the website owner          
PremiumGuest, SLU          NIF / CIF: ESB67131839          Email: info@premiumguest.com     Address: Paseo de la Montaña 6A 3-1 08860 Castelldefels - Barcelona          

Information about data processing        
In order to comply with the provisions of the General Regulations of EU Data Protection, the user must receive information punctual and concrete of the person in charge of the treatment and the uses and ends thereof. For this, the following are informed aspects:          Information about the treatment          
Responsable          Corporate name: PremiumGuest SLU          CIF: ESB67131839          Address: Paseo de la Montaña 6A 3-1 08860 Castelldefels - Barcelona          Email: info@premiumguest.com                    

The Data Protection Delegate will have, among others, the functions of informing and advising the person in charge or the person in charge of treatment and employees who deal with the treatment of obligations incumbent upon them under this Regulation and of other data protection provisions of the Union or of the Member states; as stated in article 39 of the RGPDUEY given that these data treatments meet the requirements indicated in Article 37 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27). previously stated THE TREATMENT MANAGER proceeds to Appointment of Mr. José Manuel Sanz Prieto, with NIF 46688512F, as Delegate of Data Protection, assuming the tasks and functions inherent in his position.          

Respond to inquiries raised, manage user comments and inclusion, if confirmed by the user himself, in a mailing list for Receive periodic communications. The information will be kept a maximum period of 12 months since the last update, while not There is a request for deletion by the user.  Legitimation Consent of the affected, Data categories, Identifying data, Recipients, No transfers are foreseen, Rights, All rights included in the current privacy regulations, Origin of the data          The user himself          Minors          We believe that the protection of personal data is essential, so that in the event that the user is under 13 years old, this one only may provide your personal data with the prior consent of The parents or guardians.          

Data communications          
For technical reasons and quality of service, this website is It is hosted on AWS (Amazon Web Services) servers. In the same way, the provision of the subscription service by email and Newsletter delivery is done through our own system.          

Updates and changes in the policy of Privacy          
The owner of this website can modify This Privacy Policy based on legislative requirements, regulations, or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data, therefore Users are advised to visit it periodically          Express consent         As a user, you declare to have been properly informed about the data protection policies of this website, accepting and consenting to their treatment by the owner of the same, for the purposes in this policy arranged.          This document was last updated on May 25, 2018.COOKIESPremiumGuest SLU uses cookies and tracking to improve and customize your website and / or measure your audience. The Cookies are files that are saved on the hard drive of your computer when you browse the Internet and, in particular, on our Website. A cookie is not used to collect your personal data without your knowledge, but to record information related to the Website browsing that can be read directly by PremiumGuest in your next visits and searches on the Website.          

You can choose to refuse acceptance of all cookies, but your ability to navigate certain pages of the Website may be reduced The cookies used by PremiumGuest have for aim to facilitate communication, enable the services that users request that they be provided, recognize the users when they visit the Website again, protect payments that users make, record the language spoken by the users or other preferences necessary to carry out the requested service and allow PremiumGuest, internally, analyze the success rates and the experience of navigation with a view to improving content, tracking rates of opening emails, click rates and bounce rates at levels individual          

We use tracking tools and analysis to measure digital information and our website, to obtain information about customers and to analyze the browsing experience to improve content and provide segmented ads          

By default, cookies are not install automatically (with the exception of those cookies necessary to run the Website and the services of PremiumGuest, and you are informed of its installation through a banner) In accordance with the applicable regulations, PremiumGuest will request your authorization before installing any Another type of cookie on your hard drive. To avoid being disturbed for this kind of routine authorization requests and enjoy of a navigation without interruptions, you can configure your computer to accept PremiumGuest cookies or we will be able to Remember your denial or acceptance of certain cookies. By default, browsers accept all cookies.          

By accessing third party sites on our Website or by reading links from integration or social networks, cookies can be created by the companies that spread these links. These third parties can use cookies in the framework of PremiumGuest services (partners or other third parties that provide content or services available on the PremiumGuest Website) and are responsible for the cookies they install and their conditions related to cookies They are the ones that apply. PremiumGuest assumes no responsibility With respect to the use of cookies by third parties. For more information, it is recommended to check the cookie policy directly on these third party sites in relation to your use of cookies